Clubs & Sponsors

Academic Teams

Cyrenna Moreno

African-American Awareness Club

Donna Mayes, A'Deana Jones, Odora Davis-Coleman, Angelia Guest

Anchor Club

Mary Revan, Jean Levinson

Asian-American Awareness Club

Brian Scott

ASTRA Club

Lakesha Robinson, Casey Seaman, Kristine Anderson

Bass Fishing Team

Ryan Switzer

Beta Club

12th Grade - Stacy Walker, Pam Neely
11thGrade -  Hal Weber, Rhonda Compton
10thGrade -  Page Bobo, Linda Martin
Coordinator - Lisa Brewer

BlueBelles

Denise Latini

Cavalier

Jennifer Gallman, Brett Gallman

Concert Chorus

Angela Lemere, Glenda Snead

DHS Website

Rae Danielson, Melanie Dillard

Publicity/District Six Focus

Melanie Dillard

Dorman Players/MUSE Machine

Pamela Broome

Ecology Club

Kim Rawls, Janice Sandlin

FBLA

Cyrenna Moreno

FCA

Michael Lancaster, Mickey Sobeski, Mark Dempsey, Clayton Worthy

FEA/SAE

Katie Colwell

French Club

Jo Murphy, Denise Latini

German Club

Paul Moore

Interact

Heather Mullman, Mary Jo Floyd

Investment Club

Stephane Vernet

JETS

Anna Palmer

JROTC Color Guard

SFC Walter Lee

JROTC Drill Team

SFC Mitchell Ames

JROTC Raider Team

SFC John Wright

JROTC Rifle Team

LTC Clarence Bowser

Medical Society

Lesa Banks, Jeneane Allgood, Melissa Craig

National Art Honor Society

Robert Urban, Eric Bomar

National French Honor Society

Jo Murphy

National Honor Society 

Bobbie Jean Shepard, Katie Colwell

National Spanish Honor Society

Amanda Coates, Sandra Hanner

Orchestra

Susan Baier

Photography/Video Club

Austin Baker

Philosophy Club

Kathy Martin, Chris Smutzer

CavaliersRead! Book Club

Melanie Dillard, Cathy Nelson

Relay for Life Coordinator

Lori Moore

Robotics Club

Richard Brewington, Anna Palmer, Shalon Hardin

Science Bowl

Michelle Pfeiffer, Kevin Marsh

Science Olympiad

Rebecca Richardson, Ray Tedder

Shield

Lisa Richie, Jennifer Gallman, Amy Workman, Frances Vaughn

Spanish Cultural Club

Angelina Littlejohn, Jocelyn Coleman, EA Cox

Special Olympics/Unified Club

Jason McLeskey, Amy Atkins

Student Council

Lori Moore

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Susan Baier

Vanguard

Casey Seaman, Katie Colwell, Austin Baker